Missions Week March 14-21, 2021

Prayer Guide Brochure Printable

Our Missionary Guests

Sunday March 14

10:00 a.m.

Scott and Erin Pongratz (South Africa)

Sunday March 14

7:15 p.m.

Sara Donnamaria (Cambodia)

Wednesday March 17

7:15 p.m.

Gerritt and Tara Kenyon (Panama)

Friday March 19 7:00 p.m.

Facebook Live Prayer for Missions

Sunday March 21

Tim and Nicole Strange (Costa Rica) 10:00 a.m.


Pray for Our Missionaries

Ways to Pray

-Missionaries’ effectiveness in reaching the lost.

-Missionaries’ protection, health, and the same for their families.

-Training and equipping of believers to effectively proclaim the Gospel.

-Provision for missionaries’ needs.

-For their relationship with Christ as they serve Him and serve the people they are reaching.


Monday

Northern ASIA/ASIA PACIFIC


Abe Sobczak- Asian Peninsula

Dareth Ly- Cambodia

Troy Tabor- Cambodia 

Mark Gardner- Fiji

Jerry Jacob- Fiji

Timothy Pollick- Indonesia

Diane Laws- Micronesia

Michael Chase- Taiwan

Tuesday

EUROPE

Joel Van Briggle- Belgium

Scott Schesser- Europe

Stephen Wallace- Finland

Sonia Alanya- Hungary

David Buckley- Hungary

Ann Diamond- Ireland

Patrick O’Loughlin- Ireland

Kurtis Denton- Italy

Robert Rose- Italy

William Jackson- Spain

Dave Goldschmidt- Scotland

Wednesday

LATIN AMERICA CARIBBEAN

Tim Pike- Antigua

Billy Roman- Antigua/Barudos

Rocco DiTriolio- Argentina

Liz Ramos- Belize

Brian Correia- Colombia

Mark Devine -Colombia

Bob Perez- Costa Rica

Timothy Strange- Costa Rica

Joseph Kim- Dominican Republic

Samuel Serrano- Dominican Republic

Chris Abiuso -Mexico

Larry Gruetzmacher- Mexico

Rich DeMartino- Mexico

Carolyn Marton -Mexico

Eva Valdez-Mexico

Noah Lane- Mexico

Stephen Sobey- Nicaragua

Gerritt Kenyon- Panama

Nelson Lugo- Panama

Terry Rosch- Panama

David DiTriolio -Paraguay

Steve McCarthy- Uruguay

Thursday

EURASIA / AFRICA

David Johansen- Arab World

Paul Matthia

Omar Beiler

Duane Danielse

Shahan Teberian

David Cawston

Ronald Jones

JP & Cheryl Gradone (SIMS)

Friday

INTERNATIONAL

Gilbert Rodriguez –Mobilization

Rebecca Adams-IM

Chris Ali -Global University

Michael Bates -Network 211

Patrick Collins- Oral Learners

Judith Mensch- ATL/Canada

Joseph Lear- Network 211

Doug Raught- IMM

Saturday

UNITED STATES

Brian Adams- Chi Alpha

Carl Nalbandian- Chi Alpha

Otto Wegner –Church Development

Paul Valerius -Church Planting

Joe Butler Disabilities- Ability Tree

Mike Bartel- Human Trafficking

Mandy Bristol-Leverett– Human trafficking

Trey Hancock– Intercultural

Ray Gannon- Jewish

Felix Halpern- Jewish

David Greco-Mobilization

James Keys- Native American

William Stroman- Urban